fbpx

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to the website www.woodpeckers.asia/llaollao, MyllaollaoClub, and any other websites or apps associated with llaollao brands and products that direct the viewer or user to this policy. In this Policy, the terms ‘’llaollao’’ refers to llaollao Malaysia and its respective subsidiaries and affiliated companies. The term ‘’device’’ refers to any computer, tablet, smartphone, or other devices you are using to access our digital platforms. ‘’Personal Information’’ refers to any information which can be used to identify you or from which you are identifiable. Website and application owned and operated by llaollao may contain links to websites owned and operated by other companies. This Policy does not apply to websites and other services that are owned and operated by third parties.

MyllaollaoClub is a llaollao Malaysia mobile application owned and operated by Petra Empire Sdn Bhd (1151810-X), a subsidiary of Woodpeckers Group Sdn Bhd (1299372-H).

Collection of Personal Information

This policy describes how we deal with the personal information we collect from you. We will only collect information where it is necessary and relevant to our service offerings. Our Privacy Policy fully complies with Personal Data Protection Act 2010.

Upon the registration with MyllaollaoClub, the personal information we collect may include your name, address, e-mail address, mobile number, date of birth, and gender.

Personal information can be updated anytime by accessing your account on MyllaollaoClub App.

Collection of Data

MyllaollaoClub servers will automatically record information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website/mobile app. Which includes your contact number, IP address, browser type, previous webpage visit, and the pages you visit, including traffic data, location data, logs, and other communication data and the resources that you access and use on the App.

The information is collected for analysis and evaluation in order to help us improve our site and the services and products we provide. This data will not be used in association with any other personal information.

Changes of Policy

Llaollao shall have the right to modify, update or amend the terms of this Policy at any time by placing the updated Policy on the website and app. By continuing to use our website and app, you signify your acceptance of such modifications, updates, or amendments.

Disclosure of Data

The personal information and data we collect from you will be used in various circumstances to access, develop and provide you with promotions and special offers that may interest you based on users’ demographics to deliver administer contests, sweepstakes, and events or for other promotional purposes.

Further, your personal information will be used between and among llaollao affiliated companies and registered merchants to administer our loyalty programs, newsletters, requests, expand and promote our products and service offerings.

Some information is collected by us automatically, including when you access our websites and app or otherwise use our services or install our app. Which include but are not limited to purchasing information, device usage information, location information, and information we collect from other sources.

Security

  • llaollao ensures that all information collected will be safely stored and recorded by restricting access to personal information by third parties (unless such a third party is appointed by the company to assist in connection with the App). The Company shall not be responsible for any disclosure of personal information made by such a third party.
  • Detecting, preventing, and prosecuting crime.
  • Monitoring compliance with our terms and conditions and policies.
  • Maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorized electronic device access.
  • Surely destroying your personal information when it’s no longer needed or non-active members within (7) years for our record retention purposes.

llaollao will not sell, trade, or share the client’s personal information collected online and/or mobile apps with unauthorized third parties.

Questions & Removal of Data

If you have any queries or you wish to permanently remove your personal information and data, please contact us at:

myllaollaoclub@gmail.com